Callout 11

Date: 3rd February 2022
Time: 1035
Location: Brampton
Penrith Team Members: 8
Duration: 45 Minutes
Incident Type: North West Ambulance Assist

The Team was called to assist the North West Ambulance Service with a 69-year-old female who had fallen whilst out walking with her family and suffered a shoulder injury.
One Team member arrived on the scene after going direct to the casualty site. The Ambulance crew were able to walk the casualty out to the Ambulance and quickly called to stand the Team down.

Previous
Previous

Callout 12

Next
Next

Callout 10