Callout 7

Date: 3rd April 2023
Time: 1226
Location: Seathwaite Fell
Penrith Team Members: 8
Keswick Stephen Team Members: 11
Duration: 45 Minutes
Incident Type: Medical, Keswick MRT Assist
Agencies Involved:
Keswick Mountain Rescue Team, Great North Air Ambulance Service

Penrith Team were contacted by Keswick Mountain Rescue Team for assistance with a possibly long stretcher carry. For more info on this callout please see Keswick MRT’s post here: Incident 21

Previous
Previous

Callout 8

Next
Next

Callout 6