Callout 6

Date: 1st April 2023
Time: 1700
Location: High Cup Nick
Penrith Team Members: 9
Kirkby Stephen Team Members: 17
Duration: 3 Hours
Incident Type: Injured Walker, KSMRT Assist
Agencies Involved:
Kirkby Stephen Mountain Rescue Team

Penrith Team were contacted around 1700 to assist our neighbours Kirkby Stephen MRT. They asked for assistance in a long stretcher carry-off High Cup Nick.

The casualty had slipped and injured her arm. Penrith Members quickly responded, aiding the carry.

Previous
Previous

Callout 7

Next
Next

Callout 5