Callout 28

Date: 22nd October 2023
Time: 1735
Location: Greenup Gill, Langstrath
Penrith Team Members: 5
Duration: 4 Hours
Incident Type: Keswick Mountain Rescue Team Assist
Other Agencies: Keswick Mountain Rescue Team

Keswick MRT requested a few Team members to assist with the stretcher carry of their 3rd rescue of the day, and we were more than happy to help. To see more details on this Callout head over to Keswick MRT’s post Here.

Previous
Previous

Callout 29-30

Next
Next

Callout 27