Callout 8

Date: 24th March 2024

Time: 12:09

Location: Brampton

Incident type: Rescue, NWAS assist

The team was called by the North West Ambulance Service to assist a golfer who had sustained a lower leg injury, but just out of reach of the course buggies.

The team responded, but as we made our way to the location we received the news that the ambulance crew could manage, and we stood down.

Previous
Previous

Callout 9

Next
Next

Callout 7