Date: July 17, 2024
Start time: 18:53
Location: Ruddy Gill, Seathwaite Fell
Keswick MRT contacted us for assistance with a long stretcher carry, and fortunately we were at our base training, so we were quickly able to send 2 Land Rovers with 10 people to help, with a further 11 people at our base should they be needed, but switching from training to maintenance tasks.
Other Agencies Involved: Keswick MRT
Number of team members: 10
Duration: 4 hours 15 minutes