Date: September 16, 2024
Start time: 18:19
Location: Place Fell, Ullswater.
The team were called to assist Patterdale to help a waller who was struggling to continue on their way down from Place fell. Fortunately, once Patterdale team members reached the casualty, it was reported that the casualty was able to proceed with assistance and Penrith MRT were stood down and returned to base.
Other Agencies Involved: Patterdale MRT
Number of team members: 9
Duration: 1 hours 25 minutes