Date: May 1, 2025
Start time: 13:30
Location: Troutdale Pinnacle, Borrowdale
The team were asked by Keswick MRT to assist with the rescue of an injured climber in the Borrowdale valley. Please Keswick’s post below for more information.
Other Agencies Involved: Keswick MRT
Number of team members: 5
Duration: 3 hours