Callout 15

Date: May 13, 2025

Start time: 08:27

Location: Eden Hall

Incident Types: Rescue

An estate worker was injured by a felled tree he was cutting, resulting in a lower leg injury. Fortunately, the team were able to drive to within a few metres of the incident site, and treat the casualty before packaging them for a stretcher carry to the awaiting ambulance for transport to hospital

Other Agencies Involved: NWAS

Number of team members: 10

Duration: 2 hours 15 minutes