Date: May 13, 2025
Start time: 15:56
Location: Whamtown near Carlisle
Incident Types: Rescue
North West Ambulance Service requested assistance with a farmer found unconscious in an overturned tractor. Thirteen team members responded to the call, but the team was stood down en route when Cumbria Fire and Rescue service were able to access the scene.
Other Agencies Involved: NWAS
Number of team members: 13
Duration: 0 hours 57 minutes