Callout 34

Date: September 11, 2025

Start time: 12:03

Location: Lining Crag, Langstrath

  1. Incident Type:
  2. - Rescue
  3. - Assist - Keswick MRT

Keswick MRT contacted the Team asking for assistance with a long carry out by stretcher of a casualty with an ankle injury, sustained near to Lining Crag. We were pleased to respond, sending two vehicles with Team members.

Other Agencies Involved: Keswick MRT

Number of team members: 9

Duration: 4 hours 15 minutes