Callout 37

Date: September 21, 2025

Start time: 11:25

Location: Glenridding Dodd, Ullswater.

  1. Incident Type:
  2. - Rescue
  3. - Assist - Patterdale MRT

Patterdale mountain rescue messaged the team to ask if a few team members would be able to assist with a stretcher evacuation on the fell above Glenridding. 5 Penrith team members went to help. The casualty had just been brought down from the fell before callout 38 occured.

Other Agencies Involved: Patterdale MRT

Number of team members: 5

Duration: 1 hours 30 minutes