Callout 38

Date: September 21, 2025

Start time: 13:00

Location: Crosby on Eden, nr Carlisle.

Incident Types: Search

The team were tasked to assist Cumbria Police with a search at Crosby on Eden, however were stood down just before reaching the area and returned to Penrith.

Other Agencies Involved: HM Coastguard

Number of team members: 12

Duration: 2 hours