2026 Callout 34

Date: August 14, 2026

Start time: 16:45

Location: Hig Cup Nick

  1. Incident Type:
  2. - Rescue
  3. - Assist - Kirkby Stephen MRT

The Team were contacted by Kirkby Stephen MRT asking for assistance with a likely long stretcher carry out for a casualty at High Cup Nick. We were pleased to respond, sending a vehicle with team members.

Other Agencies Involved: Kirkby Stephen MRT

Number of team members: 5

Duration: 4 hours 30 minutes